Legal

Cinereplicas.com and the CinereplicasTM brand are owned by Fame Bros. (Hong Kong) Limited registered in the Hong Kong Trade Register S.A.R. under B.R. 62226852-000-10-13-8.

Harry PotterTM Copyright Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Harry Potter Publishing Rights C JKR.


Logistics service contact information in FRANCE:

CINEREPLICAS.COM
Brandecision Warehouses
23 Avenue of the Way of the Reniers
92390 Villeneuve La Garenne
France

PROTECTING PERSONAL DATA

Definition

In France, personal data are protected in particular by Law 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 amending law 78-87 above, Article L.226-13 of the Penal Code and Community Directive 95/46/EC of 24 October 1995.

Any information relating to the Internet user, identified or that can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or one or more of its own items (hereafter referred to as "Personal Data").

Personal data and website consultation

A simple visit to the Website does not automatically result in personal data being registered.

If so, Personal data that can be collected through a simple visit to the Website is as follows:
- the URL web address of the links through which the Internet user accessed the Website;
- the Internet service provider of the Internet user;
- the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the Internet user.

Personal Data Collection

On the Website, Personal Data is only collected for the need set of services offered by Publisher Corporation.

The Internet user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, when he proceeds by himself to enter it. The Internet user is then told whether or not the information he would be required to provide is mandatory.

In any event, the Internet user has the right to object, at no cost, to the use of personal data concerning him for prospecting purposes, including commercial, by the Publisher Company.

In the "Register" section, if an account is created on the Website, the Publisher Company will collect the following Personal Data from the Internet user if the Internet user is an individual: first name, name, email, password, address.

If an account is created, the Publisher Company will have to use the Internet address of the Internet user to transmit information or to inform the Internet user of special operations organized by the Publisher Company alone or with its partners.

In accordance with Article 40 of Law 78-87 of January 6, 1978, any Internet user justifying his identity may require the Publisher Company to be, as appropriate, corrected, supplemented, updated, locked or erased Personal Data concerning him, which are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use is prohibited.

Privacy policy

The Publisher Corporation has made the declaration of the implementation of automated processing of personal data with the CNIL. For this purpose, the Website is registered with the CNIL under the reference file whose number can be communicated at first request.

The Publisher Company guarantees that no Personal Data is collected or published without the Knowledge of the Internet User. No Personal Data collected online may be exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties, unless the Internet user expressly agrees.

Only the assumption of the purchase of the rights of the Publisher Company on the Website allows the transmission of Personal Data to its potential purchaser, the latter will then be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify personal data with respect to the Internet user.

Internet user rights

Personal data collected on the Website may be processed by the Publisher Corporation.

Is a Personal Data processing, any operation or set of operations involving Personal Data, regardless of the process used, including collection, registration, organization, preservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, broadcast or any other form of provision, reconciliation or interconnection, as well as locking, erasure or destruction ( "Treatment").

The Internet user can exercise his rights to the protection of his Personal Data by email by clicking here or by mail at the following address: ZEOUTDOOR "personal data" - 108 Alby Road - 74540 GRUFFY.

In accordance with Section 39 of Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978, the Internet user justifying his identity may apply to the Publisher Society:
- confirmation that Personal Data about him or her is being processed;
- information about the purposes of the Treatment, the categories of Personal Data subject to a Treatment and the recipients or categories of recipients to whom Personal Data is communicated;
- if applicable, information on the transfer of Personal Data to a non-EU state;
- the disclosure, in an accessible form, of the Personal Data that concerns him and any information available as to the origin of these data;
- information to know and challenge the logic behind the Processing of Personal Data in the event of a decision made on the basis of it and producing legal effects on the Internet user. The information then disclosed must not infringe copyright within the meaning of the provisions of Book I and Title IV of Book III of the Intellectual Property Code.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

This site is protected under intellectual property, including copyrights, designs, trademarks, domain names, patents, know-how, software or databases.

Fame Bros Limited and its partners remain the owner of all of this related content and rights.
On this content, Fame Bros Limited grants you a limited, non-exclusive, revocable license, without the right to under-license for the simple access, navigation and use associated with this Site.
This license does not grant you any other rights, especially the commercial exploitation of this content.

COOKIE INFORMATION

www.cinereplicas.fr may be required to use the "cookies" system.

The cookie allows you to recognize yourself and thus collect information about the visit of the site (connection time, pages visited...). You can object to the registration of cookies by setting up your computer for this purpose. The cookie backup is done differently depending on the browser you're using. Below is the procedure for "Internet Explorer 6":

In the menu bar, choose the "Tools" menu
In the drop-down menu, choose Internet Options
Click on the General tab
Click the Clear Cookies button in the Temporary Internet Files section
Answer "Yes" to the question "Do you really want to remove all cookies from the Temporary Internet Files folder."

For more information: http://www.cnil.fr

Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

Subscribe & get a special prize Spinner icon
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out